Art.Com - Info art.com

art receives about 53,400 unique visitors and 414,384 (7.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $427.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $361,746.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank art.com is ranked number 10,200 in the world and 0.01068% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Mateo, CA, 94401, United States and links to network IP address 204.74.99.100.

About - art.com

How popular is art.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
53,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,602,000
Daily Pageviews:
414,384 (7.76 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
10,200 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01068% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 61.7%83.9%2891
India 9.6%2.6%13665
Canada 3.0%4.6%4585
United Kingdom 2.5%1.4%11517
Mexico 1.7%0.6%10505
Netherlands 1.2%0.7%9775
Brazil 1.2%0.3%25775
Spain 1.0%0.2%28678
Australia 1.0%0.3%17726
Italy 0.8%0.2%32668
Germany 0.7%0.2%46145
France 0.7%0.3%36065
Pakistan 0.5%0.1%30185
Indonesia 0.5%0.1%40307
Singapore 0.5%0.2%11662

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
art.com
92.40%94.54%7.8
em.art.com
4.22%1.03%1.9
artpad.art.com
1.26%0.25%1.5
affiliates.art.com
1.18%0.19%1.2
corporate.art.com
1.10%0.34%2.3
eu.art.com
1.09%0.61%4.2
so.art.com
0.45%0.08%1.3
ar.art.com
0.45%0.80%14
cms.art.com
0.22%0.75%26
tickets.art.com
0.17%0.07%3.0
qa1-cms.art.com
0.16%0.20%10
art-crs.art.com
0.13%0.27%16
rel1-cms.art.com
0.11%0.35%25
OTHER
0%0.51%0

How fast does art.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1994 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,912
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush art.com
Domain:
  art.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is art.com?

Facebook likes:
  1,753
Facebook shares:
  3,492
Facebook comments:
  1,471
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2,991
Facebook total:
  6,716
Google +:
  4,190,016
Linkedin:
  980
Stumbles:
  61,548
Buffer:
  87
Pins:
  73

How much art.com can earn?

Website Value:
$361,746.39
Daily Revenue:
$427.20
Monthly Revenue:
$12,816.00
Yearly Revenue:
$155,928.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is art.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.74.99.100
ASN:
AS12008 
ISP:
NeuStar, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Mateo
CA
94401
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.74.99.100

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Visual Arts/Posters and Prints

What sites are related to art.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-Art-Request-Id: 145d2ebf002#603c3d
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
X-ART-EN_PID: w6/CiMOYRsOdcsOKw77CvgLCkMO6OcK8EcOlwrnDgsKhCcOMw4drWA/CpAHCnsOaF8KHw5/ChcKpdzDCrxDCrmY=
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Jetty(8.0.4.v20111024)
Date: Tue, 06 May 2014 19:04:09 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Connection: Transfer-Encoding
Set-Cookie: sessionid=6654AB3AB7AB4566ADF6DF6B68AB7F62;Path=/;Domain=.art.com
Set-Cookie: CustSessionID=6654AB3AB7AB4566ADF6DF6B68AB7F62;Path=/;Domain=.art.com;Expires=Thu, 05-Jun-2014 19:04:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: ap=authtoken=74949f34bf1442a78f4dc64a8b3e12bc&accounttype=1&env=&profileURL=%2Fme%2F3sajnid8lwlbfzevvkqveg2%2F&accountid=360982928;Path=/;Domain=.art.com;Expires=Sat, 05-Jul-2014 19:04:09 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-11-24
Domain Age:
17 years 2 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ART.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-aug-2008
Creation Date: 24-nov-1998
Expiration Date: 23-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 06 May 2014 19:04:00 UTC <<<
Last update was 184 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

assidai.net
17 secs
***haha.com
45 secs
factcool.sk
54 secs
tachitto.com
1 min
klaravik.se
1 min
shahrdariqods.ir
1 min
pupns.bkn.go.id
2 mins
jobnews.gr
2 mins
gamechangercharity.org
2 mins
niftytech.in
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
art.com widget